home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Commodore MacDonough

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 73.6 nm Start time: 11:00:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

23:48:43

12:48:43

11:24:05

0.75
 

2

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

23:55:37

12:55:37

11:27:18

2
 

3

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

00:12:52

13:12:52

11:33:30

3
 

4

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

78

00:15:48

13:15:48

11:40:07

4
 

5

Grosby

Firewater

Cook 36

22556

102

00:59:07

13:59:07

11:54:00

5
 

6

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

00:25:51

13:25:51

11:57:32

6
 

7

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

00:48:28

13:48:28

12:01:45

7
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 73.6 nm Start time: 10:55:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Parsons

Witchcraft

J-29

103

108

00:45:09

13:50:09

11:37:40

0.75
 

2

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

00:48:11

13:53:11

11:40:42

2
 

3

Stretton

Magic

Pearson 37

32237

102

01:09:40

14:14:40

12:09:33

3
 

4

Murphy

Vigilant

C&C 36

23439

129

02:20:07

15:25:07

12:46:53

4
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 48.2 nm Start time: 10:50:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

22:28:19

11:38:19

09:23:21

0.75
 

2

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

22:41:33

11:51:33

09:41:25

2
 

3

Lamb

Sto Lat II

C&C 33

20196

147

22:34:33

11:44:33

09:46:28

3
 

4

Quaid

Ice-3

J-24

49

168

23:01:35

12:11:35

09:56:37

4
 

5

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

23:02:00

12:12:00

10:01:52

5
 

6

Bowen

Pass Auf!!

Tartan 33

30419

153

23:16:40

12:26:40

10:23:45

6
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 48.2 nm Start time: 10:45:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Michael Ray

Impulsive

Able Poitin 24

20512

195

23:35:36

12:50:36

10:13:57

0.75
 

2

Johnson

Swan Song

P-26

1607

213

23:59:57

13:14:57

10:23:50

2
 

3

Ziemer

Carina

C&C 30

107

195

23:50:00

13:05:00

10:28:21

3
 

 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009