home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Plattsburgh Mayors Cup 1997
Average Wind: 25 knots
 

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 14.2504 nm Start time: 11:00:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

13:29:45

02:29:45

02:10:31

0.75
 

2

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

13:27:14

02:27:14

02:10:51

2
 

3

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

13:28:46

02:28:46

02:11:40

3
 

4

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

13:34:00

02:34:00

02:13:20

4
 

5

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

13:31:34

02:31:34

02:14:28

5
 

6

Grosby

Firewater

Cook 36

22556

102

13:42:19

02:42:19

02:18:05

6
 

7

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

78

13:40:16

02:40:16

02:21:44

7
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 14.2504 nm Start time: 10:55:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Parsons

Witchcraft

J-29

103

108

13:32:18

02:37:18

02:11:39

0.75
 

2

Duley

Realescape

J-92

43

105

13:32:10

02:37:10

02:12:14

2
 

3

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

13:35:00

02:40:00

02:14:21

3
 

4

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

13:45:57

02:50:57

02:18:53

4
 

5

Cox

Good Wood

Kirby

22200

135

13:54:35

02:59:35

02:27:31

5
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 14.2504 nm Start time: 10:50:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Rathbone

Maverick

T-31

42363

153

13:49:45

02:59:45

02:23:25

0.75
 

2

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

13:53:16

03:03:16

02:24:47

2
 

3

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

13:58:16

03:08:16

02:28:22

3
 

4

O'Rourke

Ragtime

S2

79

165

13:57:45

03:07:45

02:28:34

4
 

5

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

13:57:40

03:07:40

02:29:11

5
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 14.2504 nm Start time: 10:45:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Carina

C&C 30

107

195

14:12:44

03:27:44

02:41:25

0.75
 

2

Nimick

Celerity

P-26

10632

213

14:20:13

03:35:13

02:44:38

2
 

3

Johnson

Swan Song

P-26

1607

213

14:23:24

03:38:24

02:47:49

3
 

 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009