home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Odziozo Race 1997
 

Odziozo I    
Class A    
Place-Boat name Skipper corected-time
1. Golden Dazy Hill 2:37:31
2. Peregrine Brush/Horton 2:45:02
3. Lionheart Alpert 2:45:07
4.Frankly Scarlett Harris/Powlison 2:48:19
5. Mowhawk Warrior Gorman 2:49:44
Class B    
1. Witchcraft Parsons 2:46:59
2. Bark Ode Gardner/Browne 3:01:17
3. Leprechaun Allen 3:01:19
4. Goodwood Cox 3:15:42
5. Vigilant Murphy 3:18:34
dnf Real Escape Duley DNF
Class C    
1. Toads Wild Ride Finch/Milton 2:51:06
2. Maverick Rathbone 2:56:30
3. Legacy Goodwin 2:56:39
4. Ice Cubed Quaid 3:09:06
5. Sugarbabe Pomerleau 3:14:26
6. Results Signorello 3:15:05
7. Ragtime O'Rourke 3:15:19
8. Mischief Urso 3:29:22
Class D    
1. Carina Ziemer 3:02:53
2. Swan Song Johnson 3:05:11
3. Impuslive Ray 3:10:40
Odziozo II Race 1  
Class A    
1. Mowhawk Gorman 1:02:19
2. Peregrine Brush/Horton 1:03:52
3. Lionheart Alpert 1:04:04
4. Golden Dazy Hill 1:04:59
5. Scarlett Harris/Powlison 1:05:10
Class B    
1. Witchcraft Parsons 1:05:38
2. Leprecaun Allen 1:07:06
3. Bark Ode Gardner/Browne 1:09:25
4. Real Escape Duley 1:10:54
5. Good Wood Cox 1:11:27
6. Vigilant Murphy 1:11:38
Class C    
1. Ice Cubed Quaid/Michael 1:05:41
2. Results Signorello 1:06:33
3. Ragtime O'Rourke 1:08:21
4. Legacy Goodwin 1:09:06
5. Maverick Rathbone 1:10:07
6. Toads Finch 1:10:22
Class D    
1. Swan Song Johnson 1:09:27
2. Impulsive Ray 1:10:18
3. Carina Ziemer 1:24:35
Odziozo II Race 2  
Class A    
1. Mowhawk Gorman 1:06:07
2. Lionheart Alpert 1:07:08
3. Peregrine Brush/Horton 1:08:25
4. Scarlett Harris/Powlison 1:08:38
5. Golden Dazy Hill 1:09:51
Class B    
1. Leprechaun Allen 1:09:15
2. Witchcraft Parsons 1:09:51
3. Bark Ode Gardner/ Browne 1:11:11
4. Good Wood Cox 1:15:55
5. Vigilant Murphy 1:28:30
dns Real Escape Duley DNS
Class C    
1. Iced Clubed Quaid/Michael 1:09:32
2. Toads Finch 1:13:06
3. Results Signorello 1:15:49
4. Maverick Rathbone 1:17:48
5. Ragtime O'Rourke 1:20:12
6. Legacy Goodwin 1:21:27

Class D

   
1. Impulsive Ray 1:30:31
2. Swan Song Johnson 1:35:27
3. Carina Ziemer 1:37:59

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009