home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Chiott Marine Challenge 1
Average Wind: 7 knots
 

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.683 nm Start time: 10:28:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

12:08:58

01:40:58

01:32:08

0.75
 

2

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

12:11:40

01:43:40

01:32:32

2
 

3

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

12:11:18

01:43:18

01:32:56

3
 

4

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

12:10:34

01:42:34

01:33:21

4
 

5

Grosby

Firewater

Cook 36

22556

102

12:16:20

01:48:20

01:35:16

5
 

6

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

12:12:31

01:44:31

01:35:18

6
 

7

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

75

12:14:02

01:46:02

01:36:26

7
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.683 nm Start time: 10:31:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

12:24:17

01:53:17

01:39:27

0.75
 

2

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

12:29:41

01:58:41

01:41:24

2
 

3

Olsen

Moosetaken Identit

Pearson Flyer

30765

135

12:34:15

02:03:15

01:45:58

3
 

4

Cox

Good Wood

Goetz

22200

135

12:35:16

02:04:16

01:46:59

4
 

5

Murphy

Vigilant

C&C 36

23439

129

12:34:57

02:03:57

01:47:26

5
 

6

Duley

Realescape

J-92

43

105

12:32:43

02:01:43

01:48:16

6
 

7

Adams,S.

Slingshot

J-30

32799

135

12:56:12

02:25:12

02:07:55

7
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 5.127 nm Start time: 10:34:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Rathbone

Maverick

T-31

42363

153

11:55:57

01:21:57

01:08:53

0.75
 

2

Lamb

Sto Lat II

C&C 33

20196

147

11:56:49

01:22:49

01:10:15

2
 

3

Quaid

Ice-3

J-24

49

168

11:59:06

01:25:06

01:10:45

3
 

4

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

12:00:10

01:26:10

01:11:49

4
 

5

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

11:59:45

01:25:45

01:11:54

5
 

6

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

12:00:09

01:26:09

01:12:18

6
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 5.127 nm Start time: 10:37:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Ziemer

Carina

C&C 30

107

195

12:04:48

01:27:48

01:11:08

0.75
 

2

Nimick

Celerity

P-26

10632

213

12:09:34

01:32:34

01:14:22

2
 

 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009