home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Royal Savage Saturday Race 1
Average Wind: 12 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 14 nm Start time: 00:06:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

02:25:40

02:19:40

02:03:34

0.75
 

2

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

02:27:10

02:21:10

02:04:22

2
 

3

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

78

02:29:18

02:23:18

02:05:06

3
 

4

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

02:28:30

02:22:30

02:05:42

4
 

5

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

02:31:16

02:25:16

02:06:22

5
 

6

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

02:34:47

02:28:47

02:08:29

6
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 14 nm Start time: 00:09:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Parsons

Witchcraft

J-29

103

108

02:42:44

02:33:44

02:08:32

0.75
 

2

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

02:44:39

02:35:39

02:10:27

2
 

3

Allen

Leprecaun

J-30

23702

135

02:52:01

02:43:01

02:11:31

3
 

4

Kimura

Evoked Potential

Melges 24

114

102

02:44:53

02:35:53

02:12:05

4
 

5

Davis

Lightshow

J-29

32429

114

02:50:10

02:41:10

02:14:34

5
 

6

Duley

Realescape

J-92

43

105

02:50:13

02:41:13

02:16:43

6
 

7

Carr

Phantom

J-80

25321

117

02:54:08

02:45:08

02:17:50

7
 

8

 

Sensary Overload

Melges 24

147

102

02:52:41

02:43:41

02:19:53

8
 

9

Pratt

Shadowfax

T-10

22552

129

02:59:24

02:50:24

02:20:18

9
 

10

Murphy

Viglant

C&C3

23439

129

03:07:16

02:58:16

02:28:10

10
 

11

Balcar

Endo II

Jen

300

111

03:10:19

03:01:19

02:35:25

11
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 9.4 nm Start time: 00:12:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

O'Rourke

Ragtime

S2

79

165

02:09:33

01:57:33

01:31:42

0.75
 

2

Rathbone

Maverick

T-31

42363

153

02:07:44

01:55:44

01:31:46

2
 

3

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

02:10:28

01:58:28

01:32:09

3
 

4

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

02:10:32

01:58:32

01:33:09

4
 

4

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

02:10:32

01:58:32

01:33:09

4
 

6

Villamil

Victor

C&C 34

23873

150

02:12:45

02:00:45

01:37:15

6
 

7

Lamb

Sto Lat II

C&C 33

20196

147

02:12:24

02:00:24

01:37:22

7
 

8

Urso

Mischief

Tartan

415

141

02:33:08

02:21:08

01:59:03

8
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 9.4 nm Start time: 00:15:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Johnson

Swan Song

P-26

1607

213

02:22:36

02:07:36

01:34:14

0.75
 

2

Nimick

Celerity

P-26

10632

213

02:25:10

02:10:10

01:36:48

2
 

 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009