home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Royal Savage Saturday Race 2
Average Wind: 12 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 11.4 nm Start time: 00:06:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

02:12:40

02:06:40

01:53:33

0.75
 

2

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

02:14:53

02:08:53

01:55:12

2
 

3

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

02:18:01

02:12:01

01:56:38

3
 

4

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

78

02:17:34

02:11:34

01:56:45

4
 

5

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

02:17:13

02:11:13

01:57:32

5
 

6

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

02:21:05

02:15:05

01:58:33

6
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 11.4 nm Start time: 00:09:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Allen

Leprecaun

J-30

23702

135

02:35:55

02:26:55

02:01:16

0.75
 

2

Parsons

Witchcraft

J-29

103

108

02:33:20

02:24:20

02:03:49

2
 

3

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

02:34:15

02:25:15

02:04:44

3
 

4

Davis

Lightshow

J-29

32429

114

02:37:09

02:28:09

02:06:29

4
 

5

Kimura

Evoked Potential

Melges 24

114

102

02:39:11

02:30:11

02:10:48

5
 

6

Duley

Realescape

J-92

43

105

02:41:33

02:32:33

02:12:36

6
 

6

Carr

Phantom

J-80

25321

117

02:43:50

02:34:50

02:12:36

6
 

8

Murphy

Viglant

C&C3

23439

129

02:47:06

02:38:06

02:13:35

8
 

9

Pratt

Shadowfax

T-10

22552

129

02:47:29

02:38:29

02:13:58

9
 

10

 

Sensary Overload

Melges 24

147

102

02:45:40

02:36:40

02:17:17

10
 

 

Balcar

Endo II

Jen

300

111

DNF

13
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.6 nm Start time: 00:12:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

01:57:14

01:45:14

01:23:57

0.75
 

2

O'Rourke

Ragtime

S2

79

165

01:57:06

01:45:06

01:24:12

2
 

3

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

01:56:49

01:44:49

01:24:18

3
 

4

Lamb

Sto Lat II

C&C 33

20196

147

01:56:53

01:44:53

01:26:16

4
 

5

Rathbone

Maverick

T-31

42363

153

02:01:47

01:49:47

01:30:24

5
 

6

Urso

Mischief

Tartan

415

141

02:11:38

01:59:38

01:41:46

6
 

7

Villamil

Victor

C&C 34

23873

150

02:03:05

01:51:05

01:51:05

7
 

8

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

DSQ

8
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.6 nm Start time: 00:15:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Nimick

Celerity

P-26

10632

213

02:04:50

01:49:50

01:22:51

0.75
 

2

Johnson

Swan Song

P-26

1607

213

02:22:36

02:07:36

01:40:37

 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009