home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Royal Savage Sunday Race 1
Average Wind: 8 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.6 nm Start time: 00:06:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

01:17:49

01:11:49

01:03:05

0.75
 

2

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

01:19:50

01:13:50

01:03:34

2
 

3

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

01:18:59

01:12:59

01:03:52

3
 

4

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

01:22:28

01:16:28

01:05:27

4
 

5

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

01:20:39

01:14:39

01:05:32

5
 

6

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

78

01:21:35

01:15:35

01:05:42

6
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.6 nm Start time: 00:09:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Kimura

Evoked Potential

Melges 24

114

102

01:23:59

01:14:59

01:02:04

0.75
 

2

Parsons

Witchcraft

J-29

103

108

01:24:52

01:15:52

01:02:11

2
 

3

Pratt

Shadowfax

T-10

22552

129

01:28:18

01:19:18

01:02:58

3
 

4

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

01:29:55

01:20:55

01:03:49

4
 

5

Davis

Lightshow

J-29

32429

114

01:27:26

01:18:26

01:04:00

5
 

6

Duley

Realescape

J-92

43

105

01:26:27

01:17:27

01:04:09

6
 

7

Carr

Phantom

J-80

25321

117

01:28:14

01:19:14

01:04:25

7
 

8

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

01:27:42

01:18:42

01:05:01

8
 

9

 

Sensary Overload

Melges 24

147

102

01:28:15

01:19:15

01:06:20

9
 

10

Murphy

Vigilant

C&C 36

23439

129

01:33:05

01:24:05

01:07:45

10
 

11

Balcar

Endo II

Jen

300

111

01:41:42

01:32:42

01:18:38

11
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.6 nm Start time: 00:12:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

O'Rourke

Ragtime

S2

79

165

01:34:41

01:22:41

01:01:47

0.75
 

2

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

01:36:38

01:24:38

01:04:07

2
 

3

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

01:37:56

01:25:56

01:05:25

3
 

4

Rathbone

Maverick

T-31

42363

153

01:38:09

01:26:09

01:06:46

4
 

5

Lamb

Sto Lat II

C&C 33

20196

147

01:39:08

01:27:08

01:08:31

5
 

6

Villamil

Victor

C&C 34

23873

150

01:41:10

01:29:10

01:10:10

6
 

7

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

01:43:37

01:31:37

01:10:20

7
 

8

Urso

Mischief

Tartan

415

141

DNS

8
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 7.6 nm Start time: 00:15:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Johnson

Swan Song

P-26

1607

213

01:47:04

01:32:04

01:05:05

0.75
 

 

Nimick

Celerity

P-26

10632

213

DNS

4

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009