home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Lake Champlain Racing Conference

Royal Savage Sunday Race 2
Average Wind: 8 knots

Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 8.4 nm Start time: 00:06:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Dahlen

Obsession

J-35

33751

72

02:02:36

01:56:36

01:46:31

0.75
 

2

Gorman

Mohawk Warrior

J-35

40248

72

02:05:08

01:59:08

01:49:03

2
 

3

Alpert

Lionheart

J-105

34

69

02:04:47

01:58:47

01:49:07

3
 

4

Hill

Golden Dazy

Holland 2T

15155

78

02:06:06

02:00:06

01:49:11

4
 

5

Powlison/Harris

Frankly Scarlett

Soverel 33

33560

87

02:19:03

02:13:03

02:00:52

5
 

6

Horton/Brush

Peregrine

J-33

22

81

02:20:44

02:14:44

02:03:24

6
 

 
 
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 8.4 nm Start time: 00:09:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Parsons

Witchcraft

J-29

103

108

02:23:08

02:14:08

01:59:01

0.75
 

2

Allen

Leprechaun

J-30

23702

135

02:28:27

02:19:27

02:00:33

2
 

3

Carr

Phantom

J-80

25321

117

02:28:52

02:19:52

02:03:29

3
 

4

Davis

Lightshow

J-29

32429

114

02:29:07

02:20:07

02:04:09

4
 

5

Duley

Realescape

J-92

43

105

02:29:34

02:20:34

02:05:52

5
 

6

Gardner/Browne

Bark Ode

J-29

32096

108

02:31:00

02:22:00

02:06:53

6
 

7

 

Sensary Overload

Melges 24

147

102

02:30:33

02:21:33

02:07:16

7
 

8

Murphy

Vigilant

C&C 36

23439

129

02:36:44

02:27:44

02:09:40

8
 

9

Pratt

Shadowfax

T-10

22552

129

02:39:03

02:30:03

02:11:59

9
 

10

Balcar

Endo II

Jen

300

111

02:44:08

02:35:08

02:19:36

10
 

11

Kimura

Evoked Potential

Melges 24

114

102

DNF

11
 

 
 
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 8.4 nm Start time: 00:12:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Rathbone

Maverick

T-31

42363

153

02:30:20

02:18:20

01:56:55

0.75
 

2

Lamb

Sto Lat II

C&C 33

20196

147

02:30:34

02:18:34

01:57:59

2
 

3

Goodwin

Legacy

T-3000

65

162

02:33:24

02:21:24

01:58:43

3
 

4

Finch

Toads Wild Ride

WL-24

58

162

02:35:50

02:23:50

02:01:09

4
 

5

O'Rourke

Ragtime

S2

79

165

02:37:29

02:25:29

02:02:23

5
 

6

Villamil

Victor

C&C 34

23873

150

02:37:06

02:25:06

02:04:06

6
 

7

Signorello

Results

J-24

3300

168

DNS

7
 

 
 
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance, length = 8.4 nm Start time: 00:15:00

Place

Skipper

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail #

Handicap

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

H'capped E.T.

Points

1

Johnson

Swan Song

P-26

1607

213

02:46:42

02:31:42

02:01:53

0.75
 

 

Nimick

Celerity

P-26

10632

213

DNS

4

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009