home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Odziozo LCRC Results 1998

Odziozo I Race 1 (Saturday August 29,1998) LCRC only
Skipper Yacht Name Finish E.T. Points  
Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance 11:41:00 start time      
1 Alpert Lionheart 14:16:50 02:28:01 0.75  
2 Horton/Brush Peregrine 14:20:05 02:29:54 2  
3 Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett 14:23:52 02:33:00 3  
4 Hill Golden Dazy 14:23:22 02:33:32 4  
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance 11:46:00 start time      
1 Spurlock Full Tilt 2 14:22:47 02:25:34 0.75  
2 Duley Realescape 14:36:32 02:38:58 2  
3 Adams,S. Slingshot 14:40:27 02:39:09 3  
4 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode 14:37:25 02:39:11 4  
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance 11:51:00 start time      
1 Finch Toads Wild Ride 13:46:23 01:41:37 0.75  
2 Pomerleau Sugar Babe 13:51:31 01:46:14 2  
3 Goodwin Legacy 13:53:16 01:48:30 3  
4 Signorello Results 13:54:32 01:49:15 4  
5 Rathbone Maverick 13:53:51 01:49:51 5  
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance 11:56:00 start time      
1 Michael Ray Impulsive 14:00:57 01:48:23 0.75  
2 Nimick Celerity 14:06:35 01:52:29 2  
3 Ziemer Carina 14:06:13 01:53:39 3  
4 Johnson Swan Song 14:13:17 01:59:11 4  
           
Odziozo I Race 2 (Saturday August 29,1998)LCRC only
Skipper Yacht Name Finish E.T. Points  
Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance 15:24:00 start time      
1 Alpert Lionheart 16:44:13 01:13:26 0.75  
2 Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett 16:48:29 01:15:56 2  
3 Hill Golden Dazy 16:47:52 01:16:12 3  
4 Horton/Brush Peregrine 16:48:21 01:16:23 4  
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance 15:29:00 start time      
1 Spurlock Full Tilt 2 16:53:12 01:14:28 0.75  
2 Adams,S. Slingshot 16:56:59 01:14:42 2  
3 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode 16:55:02 01:15:25 3  
4 Duley Realescape 16:56:35 01:17:33 4  
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance 15:34:00 start time      
1 Finch Toads Wild Ride 16:28:08 00:44:57 0.75  
2 Pomerleau Sugar Babe 16:31:16 00:47:45 2  
3 Goodwin Legacy 16:31:26 00:48:15 3  
4 Signorello Results 16:31:48 00:48:17 4  
5 Rathbone Maverick 16:34:52 00:52:12 5  
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance 15:39:00 start time      
1 Ziemer Carina 16:36:34 00:46:31 0.75  
2 Johnson Swan Song 16:38:04 00:47:00 2  
3 Michael Ray Impulsive 16:37:05 00:47:02 3  
4 Nimick Celerity 16:38:12 00:47:08 4  
           
Odziozo 1 Overall by Class
Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Total Points
Class A          
Lionheart Alpert 0.75 0.75 1.5 0.75
Frankly Scarlett Harris/Powlison 3 2 5 2
Perigrine Horton/Brush 2 4 6 3
Golden Dazy Hill 4 3 7 4
Class B          
Full Tilt Spurlock 0.75 0.75 1.5 0.75
Sling Shot Adams 3 2 5 2
Real Escape Duley 2 4 6 3
Bark Ode Browne/Gardner 4 3 7 4
Class C          
Toads Wild Ride Finch 0.75 0.75 1 1.5 0.75
Sugar Babe Pomerleau 2 2 4 2
Legacy Goodwin 3 3 6 3
Results Signorello 4 4 8 4
Maverick Rathbone 5 5 10 5
Class D          
Carina Ziemer 3 0.75 3.75 0.75
Impulsive Ray 0.75 3 3.75 2
Swan Song Johnson 4 2 6 3
Celerity Nimick 2 4 6 3
           
Odziozo II (Sunday August 30,1998) LCRC only
Skipper Yacht Name Finish E.T. Points  
Class A: PHRF Time-on-distance 12:10:00 start time      
1 Alpert Lionheart 14:44:35 02:23:33 0.75  
2 Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett 14:51:12 02:27:17 2  
3 Hill Golden Dazy 15:07:34 02:45:05 3  
4 Horton/Brush Peregrine 15:56:06 03:33:08 4  
Class B: PHRF Time-on-distance 12:15:00 start time      
1 Spurlock Full Tilt 2 15:21:56 02:51:06 0.75  
2 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode 15:55:55 03:23:38 2  
3 Adams,S. Slingshot 16:03:06 03:26:30 3  
4 Duley Realescape 16:21:37 03:50:18 4  
Class C: PHRF Time-on-distance 12:20:00 start time      
1 Pomerleau Sugar Babe 16:04:54 03:18:01 0.75  
2 Signorello Results 16:05:54 03:19:01 2  
3 Finch Toads Wild Ride 16:12:08 03:26:13 3  
4 Rathbone Maverick 16:21:39 03:37:10 4  
5 Goodwin Legacy 16:23:46 03:37:51 5  
Class D: PHRF Time-on-distance 12:25:00 start time      
1 Nimick Celerity 16:21:25 03:22:20 0.75  
2 Johnson Swan Song 16:23:27 03:24:22 2  
3 Michael Ray Impulsive 16:34:42 03:38:30 3  
4 Ziemer Carina 16:36:27 03:40:15 4  
 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009