home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Royal Savage 1

Royal Savage 1 Saturday, June 21, 1998      
Skipper Yacht Name Finish time Corrected
-------------- ----------------- -------- --------
Class A: PHRF 5.7nm Time-on-distance 11:00:00  
1 Alpert Lionheart 13:13:17 02:06:44
2 Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett 13:18:02 02:09:46
3 Horton/Brush Peregrine 13:19:37 02:11:55
4 Hill Golden Dazy 13:24:58 02:17:33
Class B: PHRF 5.7nm Time-on-distance 11:05:00  
1 Spurlock Full Tilt 2 13:25:02 02:10:38
2 Duley Realescape 13:29:21 02:14:40
3 Parsons Witchcraft 13:38:00 02:22:44
4 Adams,S. Slingshot 13:50:45 02:32:56
5 Cox Good Wood 14:03:04 02:45:15
6 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode 14:04:40 02:49:24
Class C: PHRF 3.8nm Time-on-distance 11:10:00  
1 Finch Toads Wild Ride 12:51:52 01:31:36
2 O'Rourke Ragtime 12:54:28 01:34:01
3 Signorello Results 12:55:50 01:35:12
4 Goodwin Legacy 12:55:51 01:35:35
5 Rathbone Maverick 12:56:25 01:36:44
Class D: PHRF 3.8nm Time-on-distance 11:15:00  
1 Michael Ray Impulsive 13:12:54 01:45:33
2 Nimick Celerity 13:16:46 01:48:17
3 Ziemer Carina 13:16:23 01:49:02
4 Johnson Swan Song 13:31:41 02:03:12
Royal Savage 1 Sunday June 22, 1998      
Skipper Yacht Name Finish time Corrected
-------------- ----------------- -------- --------
Class A: PHRF 4.88nm Time-on-distance 10:40:00  
1 Alpert Lionheart 12:11:43 01:26:06
2 Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett 12:14:18 01:27:13
3 Hill Golden Dazy 12:16:45 01:30:24
4 Horton/Brush Peregrine 12:19:12 01:32:37
Class B: PHRF 4.88nm Time-on-distance 10:45:00  
1 Spurlock Full Tilt 2 12:22:06 01:29:03
2 Duley Realescape 12:23:24 01:30:06
3 Parsons Witchcraft 12:24:57 01:31:10
4 Cox Good Wood 12:29:13 01:33:14
5 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode 12:27:43 01:33:56
6 Adams,S. Slingshot 12:30:49 01:34:50
Class C: PHRF 4.88nm Time-on-distance 10:50:00  
1 Finch Toads Wild Ride 12:30:25 01:27:14
2 Signorello Results 12:36:04 01:32:24
3 O'Rourke Ragtime 12:38:11 01:34:46
4 Goodwin Legacy 12:38:52 01:35:41
5 Rathbone Maverick 12:42:03 01:39:36
Class D: PHRF 4.88nm Time-on-distance 10:55:00  
1 Michael Ray Impulsive 12:49:06 01:38:14
2 Ziemer Carina 12:52:26 01:41:34
3 Johnson Swan Song 12:58:17 01:45:58
Royal Savage 2 Sunday June 22, 1998      
Skipper Yacht Name Finish time Corrected
-------------- ----------------- -------- --------
Class A: PHRF 6.12nm Time-on-distance 13:15:00  
1 Hill Golden Dazy 15:02:36 01:39:39
2 Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett 15:03:46 01:39:54
3 Alpert Lionheart 15:06:20 01:44:18
4 Horton/Brush Peregrine 15:11:06 01:47:50
Class B: PHRF 6.12nm Time-on-distance 13:20:00  
1 Spurlock Full Tilt 2 15:16:04 01:45:58
2 Cox Good Wood 15:22:06 01:48:20
3 Parsons Witchcraft 15:19:27 01:48:26
4 Duley Realescape 15:21:37 01:51:13
5 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode 15:22:22 01:51:21
6 Adams,S. Slingshot 15:28:17 01:54:31
Class C: PHRF 4.08nm Time-on-distance 13:25:00  
1 Goodwin Legacy 14:51:55 01:15:54
2 Finch Toads Wild Ride 14:53:13 01:17:12
3 O'Rourke Ragtime 14:54:15 01:18:02
4 Rathbone Maverick 14:54:04 01:18:40
5 Signorello Results 14:57:40 01:21:15
Class D: PHRF 4.08nm Time-on-distance 13:30:00  
1 Ziemer Carina 15:00:59 01:17:43
2 Michael Ray Impulsive 15:01:14 01:17:58
3 Johnson Swan Song 15:04:07 01:19:38
 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009