home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

 Odziozo I    
                                 Aug. 28, 1999
                                                                Finish  Elapsed  H'capped Pts 
   Skipper        Yacht Name        Yacht Type       Sail  Hcap  Time    Time      E.T.
   -------------- ----------------- --------------  ------ ---- -------- -------- -------- ----
Class A:     PHRF Time-on-distance     16.3 nm      Start time: 10:45:00
 1 Hobart/Dressel none              Mumm 30            650   45 13:59:03 03:14:03 03:01:50  1
 2 Horton/Brush   Peregrine         J-33                22   81 14:14:09 03:29:09 03:07:09  2
 3 Pomerleau      Xisled            Mumm 30             20   45 14:08:50 03:23:50 03:11:37  3
 4 Powlison/HarrisFrankly Scarlett  Soverel 33       33560   87 14:34:18 03:49:18 03:25:40  4
 5 Hill           Golden Dazy       Holland 2T       15155   78 15:17:14 04:32:14 04:11:03  5
 6 Grosby         Firewater         Hobie 33         22556   93    DNF                      7
Class B:     PHRF Time-on-distance     16.3 nm      Start time: 10:50:00
 1 Cox            Good Wood         Kirby            22200  135 15:24:33 04:34:33 03:57:53  1
 2 Duley          Realescape        J-92                43  102 15:29:09 04:39:09 04:11:26  2
 3 Mark Stata     Eerie Mist        J-27               187  123 15:47:19 04:57:19 04:23:54  3
Class C:     PHRF Time-on-distance     16.3 nm      Start time: 10:55:00
 1 Rathbone       Maverick          T-31             42363  153 15:56:18 05:01:18 04:19:44  1
 2 Goodwin        Legacy            T-3000              65  162 15:59:26 05:04:26 04:20:25  2
 3 Finch          Toads Wild Ride   WL-24               50  162 15:59:30 05:04:30 04:20:29  3
   Signorello     Results           J-24              3300  168    DNF                      9
   Pomerleau      Sugar Babe        J-24              3893  168    DNF                      9
   Lamb           Sto Lat II        C&C 33           20196  147    DNF                      9
Class D:     PHRF Time-on-distance     16.3 nm      Start time: 11:00:00
   Ziemer         Carina            C&C 30             107  195    DNF                      7
   Johnson        Swan Song         P-26              1607  213    DNF                      7
   Michael Ray    Impulsive         Able Poitin 24   20512  195    DNF                      7

C:\SCORE\ODZ1.99                                                           08-30-1999  11:19
=================================================

                                   Odziozo II
                                  Aug. 29,1999
                                                                Finish  Elapsed  H'capped Pts 
   Skipper        Yacht Name        Yacht Type       Sail  Hcap  Time    Time      E.T.
   -------------- ----------------- --------------  ------ ---- -------- -------- -------- ----
Class A:     PHRF Time-on-distance      8.8 nm      Start time: 11:05:00
 1 Horton/Brush   Peregrine         J-33                22   81 12:49:37 01:44:37 01:32:44  1
 2 Hill           Golden Dazy       Holland 2T       15155   78 12:49:40 01:44:40 01:33:14  2
 3 Powlison/HarrisFrankly Scarlett  Soverel 33       33560   87 12:51:19 01:46:19 01:33:33  3
 4 Pomerleau      Xisled            Mumm 30             20   45 12:45:15 01:40:15 01:33:39  4
 5 Hobart/Dressel none              Mumm 30            650   45 12:46:54 01:41:54 01:35:18  5
 6 Grosby         Firewater         Hobie 33         22556   93    DNF                      7
Class B:     PHRF Time-on-distance      8.8 nm      Start time: 11:10:00
 1 Cox            Good Wood         Kirby            22200  135 13:03:03 01:53:03 01:33:15  1
 2 Duley          Realescape        J-92                43  102 13:02:06 01:52:06 01:37:08  2
 3 Mark Stata     Eerie Mist        J-27               187  123 13:06:33 01:56:33 01:38:31  3
Class C:     PHRF Time-on-distance      8.8 nm      Start time: 11:15:00
 1 Rathbone       Maverick          T-31             42363  153 13:11:20 01:56:20 01:33:54  1
 2 Signorello     Results           J-24              3300  168 13:13:41 01:58:41 01:34:03  2
 3 Finch          Toads Wild Ride   WL-24               50  162 13:13:16 01:58:16 01:34:30  3
 4 Goodwin        Legacy            T-3000              65  162 13:16:15 02:01:15 01:37:29  4
Class D:     PHRF Time-on-distance      8.8 nm      Start time: 11:20:00
 1 Johnson        Swan Song         P-26              1607  213 13:33:26 02:13:26 01:42:12  1
 2 Ziemer         Carina            C&C 30             107  195 13:38:08 02:18:08 01:49:32  2
   Michael Ray    Impulsive         Able Poitin 24   20512  195    DNF                      7

C:\SCORE\ODZII-99.TXT                                                      08-30-1999  12:38
8:08 02:18

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009