home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Results LCRC

Royal Savage 1999

Royal Savage II 
Race 1
June 20, 1999

                                                                Finish  Elapsed  H'capped Pts 
   Skipper        Yacht Name        Yacht Type       Sail  Hcap  Time    Time      E.T.
   -------------- ----------------- --------------  ------ ---- -------- -------- -------- ----
Class A:     PHRF Time-on-distance     9.12 nm      Start time: 10:50:00
 1 Hobart/Dressel none              Mumm 30            650   51 12:52:23 02:02:23 01:54:38  1
 2 Powlison/HarrisFrankly Scarlett  Soverel 33       33560   87 13:01:50 02:11:50 01:58:37  2
 3 Horton/Brush   Peregrine         J-33                22   81 13:03:55 02:13:55 02:01:36  3
 4 Grosby         Firewater         Hobie 33           202   93 13:12:06 02:22:06 02:07:58  4
 5 Hill           Golden Dazy       Holland 2T       15155   78 13:10:27 02:20:27 02:08:36  5
Class B:     PHRF Time-on-distance     9.12 nm      Start time: 10:55:00
 1 Duley          Realescape        J-92                43  102 13:16:45 02:21:45 02:06:15  1
 2 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode          J-29             32096  108 13:21:03 02:26:03 02:09:38  2
 3 Mark Stata     Eerie Mist        J-27               187  123 13:23:26 02:28:26 02:09:44  3
Class C:     PHRF Time-on-distance    6.082 nm      Start time: 11:00:00
 1 Finch          Toads Wild Ride   WL-24               50  162 12:48:26 01:48:26 01:32:01  1
 2 Goodwin        Legacy            T-3000              65  162 12:50:44 01:50:44 01:34:19  2
 3 Signorello     Results           J-24              3300  168 12:52:37 01:52:37 01:35:35  3
 4 O'Rourke       Ragtime           S2                  79  165 12:52:53 01:52:53 01:36:09  4
 5 Rathbone       Maverick          T-31             42363  153 12:53:17 01:53:17 01:37:46  5
Class D:     PHRF Time-on-distance    6.082 nm      Start time: 11:05:00
 1 Ziemer         Carina            C&C 30             107  195 12:56:55 01:51:55 01:32:09  1
 2 Michael Ray    Impulsive         Able Poitin 24   20512  195 12:58:57 01:53:57 01:34:11  2
 3 Johnson        Swan Song         P-26              1607  213 13:02:42 01:57:42 01:36:07  3


C:\SCORE\RS2-1.99                                                          06-22-1999  10:50
=================================
Royal Savage II
Race 2
June 20, 1999
                                                                Finish  Elapsed  H'capped Pts 
   Skipper        Yacht Name        Yacht Type       Sail  Hcap  Time    Time      E.T.
   -------------- ----------------- --------------  ------ ---- -------- -------- -------- ----
Class A:     PHRF Time-on-distance        6 nm      Start time: 14:00:00
 1 Hobart/Dressel none              Mumm 30            650   51 15:18:43 01:18:43 01:13:37  1
 2 Powlison/HarrisFrankly Scarlett  Soverel 33       33560   87 15:29:05 01:29:05 01:20:23  2
 3 Hill           Golden Dazy       Holland 2T       15155   78 15:30:35 01:30:35 01:22:47  3
 4 Horton/Brush   Peregrine         J-33                22   81 15:31:11 01:31:11 01:23:05  4
 5 Grosby         Firewater         Hobie 33           202   93 15:34:55 01:34:55 01:25:37  5
Class B:     PHRF Time-on-distance        6 nm      Start time: 14:05:00
 1 Gardner/Browne Bark Ode          J-29             32096  108 15:41:10 01:36:10 01:25:22  1
 2 Duley          Realescape        J-92                43  102 15:41:21 01:36:21 01:26:09  2
 3 Mark Stata     Eerie Mist        J-27               187  123 15:50:26 01:45:26 01:33:08  3
Class C:     PHRF Time-on-distance        4 nm      Start time: 14:10:00
 1 Finch          Toads Wild Ride   WL-24               50  162 15:16:59 01:06:59 00:56:11  1
 2 Goodwin        Legacy            T-3000              65  162 15:17:35 01:07:35 00:56:47  2
 3 Signorello     Results           J-24              3300  168 15:22:14 01:12:14 01:01:02  3
 4 Rathbone       Maverick          T-31             42363  153 15:23:06 01:13:06 01:02:54  4
 5 O'Rourke       Ragtime           S2                  79  165 15:24:16 01:14:16 01:03:16  5
Class D:     PHRF Time-on-distance        4 nm      Start time: 14:15:00
 1 Ziemer         Carina            C&C 30             107  195 15:30:55 01:15:55 01:02:55  1
 2 Johnson        Swan Song         P-26              1607  213 15:33:34 01:18:34 01:04:22  2
 3 Michael Ray    Impulsive         Able Poitin 24   20512  195    DNS                      4


rs2-2.99           
================================================
Lake Champlain Racing Conference
Overall Royal Savage 2 1999
Class A                                                        r1   r2   T   pts
       Hobart/Dressel  none              Mumm 30    US 65 51    1    1   2    1
       Powlison/Harris Frankly Scarlett  Soverel 33 33560 87    2    2   4    2
       Horton/Brush    Peregrine         J-33          22 81    3    4   7    3
       Hill            Golden Dazy       Holland 2T 15155 78    5    3   8    4
       Grosby          Firewater         Hobie 33     202 93    4    5   9    5
       Dahlen          Obsession         J-35             72  dns  dns        7
Class B
       Gardner/Browne  Bark Ode          J-29      32096 108    2    1   3    1
       Duley           Realescape        J-92         43 102    1    2   3    2
       Stata           Eerie Mist        J-27        187 123    3    3   6    3
       Cox             Good Wood         Kirby     22200 135 dns  dns    0   10
       Olsen           Moosetaken Ident  J-80      83254 117 dns  dns    0   10
       Legrow          Why Not?          C&C Mega3030184 141 dns  dns    0   10
       Spurlock        Full Tilt         J-02         78  99 dns  dns    0   10
       Parker          Yellowjacket      C&C 33 TM       129 dns  dns    0   10
       Murphy          Havoc             Melges 24           dns  dns    0   10
Class C
       Finch           Toads Wild Ride   WL 24        50 162    1    1        1
       Goodwin         Legacy            T-3000       65 162    2    2   4    2
       Signorello      Results           J-24       3300 168    3    3   6    3
       Rathbone        Maverick          T-31      42363 153    5    4   9    4
       O'Rourke        Ragtime           S2           79 165    4    5   9    5
       Bowen           Pass Auf!         T-33                dns  dns  dns    9
       Lamb            Sto Latt II       C&C 33          147 dns  dns  dns    9
       Pomerleau       Sugar Babe        J-24       3259 168 dns  dns  dns    9
Class D
       Ziemer         Carina             C&C 30      107 195    1    1   2    1
       Johnson        Swan Song          P-26       1607 213    3    2   5    2
       Michael Ray    Impulsive          AP24      20512 195    2 dns    6    3
       Nimick         Celerity           P-26      10632 213  dns  dns        7
       Ginter         Even Song          Newport 28           dns             7
       Burgess                                                dns             7
 

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2009