home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Results from the Lightning Southern Circuit 1996 You may not be able to view these results if your browser does not support tables.

Savannah Ga., Deep South Regatta

Position

Skipper

Sail #

Race 1

Race 2

Points

1 Larry MacDonald, Jr., Ian Jones, Joe Starck. 14567 1 4 5
2 Jared Drake, Bill Faude, Brian Taboads, 14589 3 11 14
3 Steve Hayden, Barr Satzer, Eric Macklin, 14752 10 10 20
4 Jim Davis, Lauren Mistor, Jeff Hagman, 14579 9 12 21
5 David Starck, Maria White, Kevin Robinson, 14112 21 1 22
6 Bill Fastiggi, Jo Ann Jones, Jack Huntsman, 14714 4 22 26
7 Chad Proctor, Carisa Harris, Ned Rosebarry, 14591 18 9 27
8 Frank Atkinson, Jr., Dave Hood, Mike Weber, 11754 20 8 28
9 Bill Shore, Randy Shore, Betsy Altman, 14765 26 6 31
10 Chad Atkins, Gunner Richardson, Jon Faudree, 14397 17 14 31
11 Mark Whatley, Joel Humphrey 14220 8 24 32
12 Brian Hayes, Carter Utzig, Allison Peter 14701 19 13 32
13 Jan Vanderhorst, JR Francis, Barry Vanderhorst 14657 7 26 33
14 Tim Healy, Bill Healy, Phil Kinder 14763 32 2 34
15 Paul Golonitis, Laura Milne, Mike Buczkowskl 14684 29 5 34
16 Peter Hall, JF Simard 14768 22 16 38
17 Dan Norton, Linda Norton, Craig Gabel 14704 12 27 39
18 Tom Allen, Jr., Jim Allen, Dave Raham 14709 38 3 41
19 Gary Hurban, Joan Hurban, Denlse Hurban 14073 13 30 43
20 Glanni Cucclo, George Waidermann, David Usher 13871 28 15 43
21 Hans Birkholz, Heidi Thoma, Geoff Moore 14698 37 7 44
22 Steve Harris, Jim Harris, Connie Harris 14344 27 19 46
23 Michael Sarnowski, Laura Dunn, Kim Logan 14450 34 21 55
24 Lon Krawcheck, Chris Jankowski, Dave Archer 14695 2 54 56
25 Alain Boucher, Mark Rotsaerl, Terry Line 14597 39 18 57
26 Tom Allen, Sr., Beth Groesbeck, John Humphrey 14611 5 54 59
27 Jack Elimen, Cindy Lister, Brian Hughes 14139 6 54 60
28 Bruce Goldsmith, Vickie Matthews, Derek Gauger 14649 11 54 65
29 Terry Tyner 14622 48 17 65
30 Robert Cole 14416 47 20 67
31 James Taylor, Phil Taylor, Jay Taylor 14390 14 54 68
32 Steven Wexler, Elysa Gordon, Jonathan Stein 13056 15 54 69
33 Adrian Irving, Cheree Dillon, Ben Wallace 14511 46 23 69
34 Bob Wardwell 14485 16 54 70
35 Bill Mauk, Debbie Pettibone, Walter Cooper 14066 42 28 70
36 Dick Hallagan, Craig Thayer, Jeff Brault 14655 23 54 77
37 Philip Grotheer, Ron Buchanan 14581 24 54 78
38 Carl Muska, Patrick Phelan 14366 53 25 78
39 Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhiman, Jim Sminchak 14751 26 54 80
40 Chris Miller 14030 52 29 81
41 Daniel Hertzer, Don Schregardus, Kathy Schregardus 9498 51 31 82
42 Jarrett Lynn, Flyan Dunn, David Clausen 14525 30 54 84
43 Bob Shaw, Joe LaPalme, Joyce Von Drehle 14457 31 54 85
44 Bob Harkrider 14532 33 54 87
45 Pierce Barden, Joe Pitcavaga. Mae daturo 14190 35 54 89
46 Jim Carson, Matt Reiser 14595 36 54 90
47 John McIntosh, William McIntosh, Josh McIntosh 13911 40 54 94
48 Sam Booke 14702 41 54 95
49 Carl Elchenlaub, Joan Fichenlaub 14473 43 54 97
50 Fisk Hayden, Rob Zerban, Mark Sanford 13970 44 54 98
51 George Nickels, Ruth Troy, Flick Pelasara 14743 45 54 99
52 Stuart Feldman 13624 49 54 103
53 Rick Bukowsky, Traci Bukowsky, John Bukowsky 10165 50 54 104

Miami, Midwinter Regatta.

place

skipper & crew

sail #r

race 1

race 2

race 3

race 4

race 5

points

1 Tim Healy, Bill Healy, Phil Kinder, 14763 11 5 6 7 1 30
2 Ched Proctor, Ned Rosebarry, Carissa Harris, 14591 25 2 3 4 7 41
3 Philip Grotheer, Rob Zerban, Cap Pin, 14581 10 13 10 a 2 43
4 Steve Hayden, Barr Balzer, Eric Macklin, 14752 1 17 6 3 18 44
5 Bill Faude, Brian Taboada, Jared Drake, 14589 8 8 4 25 8 53
6 David Starck, Kevin Robinson. Maria White, 14112 12 15 1 6 22 56
7 Dan Norton, Linda Norton, Craig Gabel, 14704 13 3 15 1 31 63
8 Bruce Goldsmith, Derek Gauger, Vickie , 14649 9 1 39 5 12 66
9 Joe Starck. Jim Starck, Tom Starck, 14667 7 16 2 10 34 69
10 Brian Hayes, Carter Utzig, Allison Peter, 14701 20 4 18 17 14 73
11 Dick Hallagan, Jeff Brault, Craig Thayer 14656 33 21 8 2 15 79
12 Jack Eltman, Cindy Lister, Brian Hughes 14139 29 7 20 27 9 92
13 Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhiman, Jim Smlnchak 14751 23 33 17 11 11 95
14 Jim Davis, Lauren Mistor, Jeff Hagman 14579 24 9 38 21 6 98
15 Tom Allen, Jr., Dave Raham, Steve Lowery 14709 6 10 7 40 37 100
16 Paul Gelonitis, Mike Suczkowski, Laura Milne 14684 43 6 33 16 4 102
17 Bill Fastiggi, Jack Hunstman, Jo Ann Jones 14714 14 20 16 22 30 102
18 Bob Wardwell, Dan Mori", chris hamilton 14485 6 14 45 15 28 107 "
19 Len Krawcheek, Chris Jankowski, Walton Usher 14695 19 12 43 13 27 114
20 Jon Schwartz, Michael Sarnowski, John Feist 14450 3 19 21 32 43 118
21 John Rouse, Heidi delisser, Alice Warren 14084 27 40 14 26 13 120
22 George Nickels, Ruth Troy, Rick Pelasara 14743 15 25 11 33 42 126
23 Mark Whatley, Humphrey, Fell 14220 62 18 24 14 10 128
24 Hans Birkhotz, Heidi Thoma, Geoff Moore 14698 17 22 22 12 62 135
25 Fteid Hutchinson, Pat Cash, Davis 12606 28 52 13 44 5 142
26 Jim Carson, Matt Raiser, Kinzal 14595 22 26 34 37 23 142
27 Steve Harris, Jim Harris, Laurie Synowelo 14344 39 29 49 9 17 143
28 Colin Park, Karen Park, Tom Niles 14700 18 39 9 62 16 144
29 Tom Allen, Sr., Beth Groesbeck, John Humphrey 14611 31 30 36 45 3 145
30 Sam Books. Cindy Books. Lunsford 14702 35 41 23 31 19 149
31 Bill Shore, Randy Shore, Betsy Altman 14766 2 36 47 18 48 151
32 Ken Dayett, Marcel Mercier, Heureux 11885 42 23 62 19 24 160
33 Carol Ewing, Peter Dreyfuss, Tom Degan 13858 44 38 27 20 35 164
34 Jan Vanderhorst, JR Francis, Barry Vanderhorst 14657 30 44 35 50 25 164
35 Gianni Cucclo, George Weidermann, Jim Nolan 13871 32 24 42 41 26 165
36 Ray Harrington, George Deyett, Dave Halstead 14056 47 27 19 28 45 166
37 Gary Hurban, Joan Hurban, Denise Hurban 14073 37 34 37 38 20 166
38 Chad Atkins, Gunnar Richardson, John Faudree 14397 40 32 32 29 33 166
39 Frank Atkinson, Jr., Dave Hood, Tim Banks 11754 34 11 41 39 46 171
40 Paul Wurtzebach, Peter Sherman, Jame Allen 14478 16 31 53 24 51 175
41 Alain Boucher, Mark Rolseart, Terry Line 14597 4 68 30 42 44 178
42 Frank Kelly. Joe Cunningham, Anne Beesley 14748 51 28 28 36 36 179
43 Pierce Barden, Joe Pitcavage, Mac deturo 14190 45 35 26 35 40 181
44 Bud Culbertson, Alix Shaw, Jameson 14708 52 49 40 23 21 185
45 Adrian Irving, Ban Wallace, Cheree Dillon 14511 41 46 12 48 50 197
46 David Sprague, Bev Maya, Stephanie Kelly 14174 36 54 29 49 32 200
47 Robert Cole, Jenschke, Fontler 14416 49 50 31 50 29 209
48 Jon Ewing, del!sser, Deplaga 14374 36 48 25 52 49 212
49 Jean-Francois Simard, Nancy Atkins, Bilorn 14176 21 37 61 51 62 222
50 Bob Shaw, Joyce Van Drehle, Joe La Paime 14457 54 45 44 43 38 224
51 Steven Wexler, Elyse Gordon, Jonathan Stein 13056 57 47 51 46 39 240
52 Scott Anderson, Martin, Breland 13953 26 43 61 53 61 244
53 Ryan Dunn, Dave Clausen, Jarrell Lynn 14525 61 61 48 34 41 245
54 Williams, Wattis, Tarantino 14431 46 67 46 47 53 249
55 Maurielo Mulls, Roberto Laignelet, M. Vargas 14219 50 42 57 54 54 257
56 Don Schregardus, D. Hartzer, K. Schregardus 9498 55 63 50 56 47 261
57 Bill Mauk, Walter Cooper, Debbie Pettibone 14066 48 55 55 55 62 275
58 Chris Miller, Passero, Browning 14030 53 56 54 67 66 276
59 Mike Broderick, Cooper, Beckwith 12064 55 59 56 58 65 286
60 Rick Bukowsky, Thompson, Chronicle 10166 66 51 61 61 61 290

St. Petersburg Flordia. Winter Championship

place

sail #

skipper

race 1

race 2

race 3

race 4

race 5

points

1 14589 Brian Taboada 6 1 4 10 4 25.00
2 14591 Ched Proctor 5 7 3 4 7 26.00
3 14695 Leonard Krawcheck 12 15 2 5 9 43.00
4 14704 Dan Norton 3 3 14 7 18 45.00
5 14345 George Fisher m 4 2 25 6 11 48.00
6 14752 Steve Hayden 1 9 20 14 10 54.00
7 14581 Phillip Grotheer 2 5 21 11 19 58.00
8 14112 David Starck 8 37 1 13 5 64.00
9 14765 William A Shore 15 23 5 20 2 65.00
10 14709 Thomas Allen 13 14 6 30 3 66.00
11 14768 Peter Hall 41 16 10 8 6 81.00
12 14485 Bob Wardwell 34 31 9 1 8 83.00
13 14701 Brian Hayes 10 33 7 23 15 88.00
14 14698 Hans Birkholz 19 29 8 16 20 92.00
15 14611 Tom Allen Sr m 11 12 12 24 33 92.00
16 14567 Joseph P Starck 28 26 22 2 17 95.00
17 14397 Chad Atkins 22 19 11 28 16 96.00
18 14763 Timothy P Healy 7 4 16 PMS 1 101.00
19 14657 Skip Dieball 23 24 24 22 28 121.00
20 14714 Bill Fastiggi 14 35 29 15 29 122.00
21 14649 Bruce Goldsmith m 31 42 26 9 22 130.00
22 14478 Paul Wurtzebach 9 PMS 18 25 12 137.00
23 14751 Rob Ruhlman 18 10 43 43 27 141.00
24 14220 Joel Humphrey PMS 21 32 3 14 143.00
25 14595 Jim Carson 25 18 36 27 41 147.00
26 14579 Jim Davis 29 11 44 39 26 149.00
27 14655 Dick Hallagan m 17 22 19 21 DSQ 152.00
28 14684 Paul Gelenitis PMS 41 13 17 13 157.00
29 14747 Aaron Stange PMS 13 39 12 23 160.00
30 14511 Adrian Irving 24 48 15 44 32 163.00
31 14139 Jack Elfman m 32 8 28 DNF 25 165.00
32 13930 Dan Reichelsdorfer 33 20 40 40 35 168.00
33 13911 John McIntosh m 37 40 23 38 34 172.00
34 14446 Neal Fowler 16 17 17 50 DNF 172.00
35 14450 Jon Schwartz PMS 25 30 29 21 178.00
36 14344 James Harris 26 32 27 33 DNF 190.00
37 14174 David Sprague 40 27 35 19 DNF 193.00
38 14743 George H Nickels 20 39 46 26 DNF 203.00
39 14073 Gary S Hurban m 39 53 37 37 38 204.00
40 13970 Fisk Hayden m 38 30 38 51 48 205.00
41 14702 Samuel L Booke III 30 PMS 48 18 39 208.00
42 14706 William Hofmeister 27 34 31 PMS 45 210.00
43 14597 Alain Boucher 42 38 45 31 57 213.00
44 14190 Pierce Barden 46 49 47 32 40 214.00
45 14431 Newton Wattis m 50 51 50 42 30 223.00
46 14066 Bill Mauk 36 55 41 55 42 229.00
47 11754 Frank Atkinson DSQ 28 34 PMS 24 232.00
48 14680 Bill Killebrew 43 47 53 46 46 235.00
49 13871 Gianni Cuccio 21 43 33 PMS DNC 242.00
50 14525 Ryan Dunn 48 36 42 45 DNF 243.00
51 14006 Bill Meyer 51 52 52 41 49 245.00
52 14588 Donald Sherburne m 60 46 51 36 52 245.00
53 13953 Scott Anderson 44 56 57 47 44 248.00
54 14416 Robert Cole 47 44 49 PMS 36 249.00
55 14700 Colin Park PMS 6 PMS 35 DNC 259.00
56 14219 Mauricio Mutis 52 58 58 53 47 268.00
57 14748 Frank L Kelly Jr 35 PMS PMS 48 43 272.00
58 14699 Allen Crew 45 54 PMS 49 51 272.00
59 14457 Robert W Shaw 53 50 60 56 54 273.00
60 11885 Kenneth Deyett 49 45 54 54 DNC 274.00
61 14056 Ray Harrington PMS PMS PMS 34 31 284.OG
62 9498 Daniel R Hertzer 54 60 59 60 56 289.00
63 13056 Steven Wexler 55 57 DNF DNC 37 293.00
64 10165 Richard Bukowsky 62 63 61 59 50 295.00
65 14062 Andrew Hayward 57 59 PMS 52 55 296.00
66 14030 Chris Miller 59 62 62 57 58 298.00
67 13928 Christopher Snyder 58 61 56 58 DNF 305.00
68 14539 Alfred C Morton 56 PMS 55 DNC 53 309.00
69 378 Michael D Yates 61 DNC 63 DNC 59 327.00
70 14473 Carl Eichenlaub DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 360.00
71 2924 Kenneth See DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 360.00

Overall Souther Circuit

place

Skipper

1 Bill Faude
2 Ched Proctor
3 Tim Healy
4 Steve Hayden
5 Dacid Starck
6 Dan Norton
7 Philip Grotheer
8 Len Krawcheck
9 Brian Hayes
10 Tom Allen Jr.
11 Bill Shore
12 Bob Wardwell
13 Bruce Goldsmith
14 Hans Brinkholz
15 Bill Fastiggi

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2011